Sterling House, Danebury Court, Old Sarum Park, Salisbury, SP4 6EB

Telephone: 01722 237200 | Email: info@immaculatetots.co.uk

Privacy Policy

This website is operated by Immaculate Tots Nursery and whose registered address is Sterling House, Danbury Court, Old Sarum Park, Salisbury, SP4 6EB. We are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us.

This policy sets out how we process any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us through our website. We confirm that we will keep your information secure and that we will comply fully with all applicable UK Data Protection legislation and regulations. Please read the following carefully to understand what happens to personal data that you choose to provide to us, or that we collect from you when you visit this site. By visiting https://www.immaculatetots.co.uk you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.


Types of information we may collect from you

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information about individuals who visit and use our website:

Information you supply to us. You may supply us with information about you by filling in forms on our website. This includes information you provide when you submit a contact/enquiry form, Reviews, Request a Prospectus Form, Application Form or Online Application Form. Other information you give us may include your name, your child’s name, child’s date of birth, home address, phone number, personal e-mail address, work address, work phone number, work e-mail address.

Information our website automatically collects about you. With regard to each of your visits to our website we may automatically collect information including the following:

  • technical information, including a truncated and anonymised version of your Internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, operating system and platform;
  • information about your visit, including what pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got to the site (including date and time); page response times, length of visit, what you click on, documents downloaded and download errors.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie Policy


How we may use the information we collect

We use the information in the following ways:

Information you supply to us. We will use this information:

  • to provide you with information and/or services that you request from us;

Information we automatically collect about you. We will use this information:

  • to administer our site including troubleshooting and statistical purposes;
  • to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
  • security and debugging as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure.

This information is collected anonymously and is not linked to information that identifies you as an individual. We use Google Analytics to track this information.


Disclosure of your information

We do not rent, sell or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies.

We will use all reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal data is not disclosed to regional/national institutions and authorities, unless required by law or other regulations.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.


Third party links

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the third-party websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


Your rights – access to your personal data

You have the right to ensure that your personal data is being processed lawfully (“Subject Access Right”). Your subject access right can be exercised in accordance with data protection laws and regulations. Any subject access request must be made in writing to The Manager Immaculate Tots Nursery. We will provide your personal data to you within the statutory time frames. To enable us to trace any of your personal data that we may be holding, we may need to request further information from you. If you have a complaint about how we have used your information, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).


Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.


Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to The Manager, Immaculate Tots Nursery, Sterling House, Danbury Court, Old Sarum Park, Salisbury, SP4 6EB.

Testimonials

  • Rita is a very pragmatic, entirely trustworthy, caring, nurturing and inspiring childminder who is enthusiastic and lovely in her care of my son. I always get a wonderful review of my toddlers day, what he has done and his happy interactions with Rita’s own children, who are a delight. The house is very tidy, has a safe garden and is a very nice location to let your child stay in. I would not hesitate in recommending Rita to anyone looking for a childminder…

    Lindsay, Parent
  • Wonderful setting and a lovely atmosphere, childminder is lovely and my son enjoys his time there.

    macky74, Parent
  • Rita looks after my 3 children before and after school. She is always very friendly and never had any problems.

    Stacey Mi, Parent
  • My daughter started with Rita about 20 months ago and she is so happy there. She has grown so much learning new things every day. Playing with other children and having fun. Rita always makes you feel welcome and is brilliant with all the children. She always likes to help them with learning activities aswell as fun activities. My daughter settled in well from the start and some days enjoys it so much she doesn’t want to leave. I would recommend Rita to family and friends.

    hayz 25, Parent
  • Rita is very good with the care she provides children. Provides a safe environment for the kids and engaging/stimulating activities. My children love going to her. I get good feedback from them and Rita provides good verbal and written updates for parents. Keep up the good work.

    Diana Ama, Parent
  • My child has been at Immaculate Tots for over a year now and he is very happy. We feel he is very safe, secure and nurtured in a warm family environment. really hoping that our younger child will be able to come here too!

    Katy, Parent
  • My children were very happy and content in the care of Rita. She was very attentive to my children’s personal needs and very professional. I have no reservations recommending her services.

    Mrs Cumm, Parent
  • Immaculate looked after my 2 girls in the summer holiday and they really enjoyed her company. I recommend her to anyone who is looking for childcare.

    yola1452, Parent
  • Rita and her husband Longinus are an amazing team! They have been reliable and flexible with my shift work and now my eldest has started school he is constantly asking to go back to Rita’s.

    bez89, Parent
  • I have been sending my 1-year-old to Rita for the past 5 months and have been extremely impressed with her and her husband. My daughter always seems happy to go there and I have never had any concerns. Rita has been very accommodating to our needs which has been a lifesaver. Thank you very much.

    Alice, Parent

Get in Touch!

Sterling House, Danebury Court, Old Sarum Park, Salisbury. SP4 6EB.

Telephone: 01722 237 200
Email: info@immaculatetots.co.uk

© Immaculate Tots Nursery|School Website Design by Blue Bee

Sitemap|Cookie Policy|Privacy Policy|Ofsted

Immaculate Tots Nursery @ImmaculateTots @immaculatetots